Legal notice

PRIVACY SITE. INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 30 June 2003 No. 196 (PRIVACY CODE).

Privacy :

This information is intended to describe the management of this site, with particular regard to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

The information is provided in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 - Code for the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the site www.diffusioneshop.com

Types of personal data and purpose of treatment

1) Navigation data

The computer management systems used to operate this site acquire, in the normal course of its routine, some personal data which are then transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users and visitors (eg. IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc.). These data, in an absolutely anonymous, may be used only for statistical surveys and to check the correct operation of the site and is deleted immediately after processing.

Processing methods

The treatment of the data is done through automated means (eg. using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg. on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, however, in accordance with current regulations.

Optional supply of data

To respect for navigation, the users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only lead to the inability to send the information, content, messages, articles, announcements to the Site.

Owner, Managers and persons in charge

The data controller is Diffusione Luce srl with registered office and head in via Raibano 39 C 47853 Coriano (RN)

Rights of interested parties

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, to check if their accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003, Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights


1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.


2. You have the right to obtain information: a) the origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2 e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of as designated representative in the State, managers or incaricati.

3. You have the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:


a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

GDPR

Diffusione luce s.r.l. is in line with the new European regulation on privacy gdpr that guarantees the correct handling of sensitive customer data . General regulation for the protection of personal data n. 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) is the legislation to reform European legislation on data protection.
Published in the European Official Journal on 4 May 2016, it entered into force on 24 May 2016, but its implementation took place two years later than 25 May 2018. This regulation does not need to be transposed by the Member States of the Union and will be implemented in the same way in all the States of the Union with no freedom of adaptation. Indeed, its purpose is the definitive harmonization of the regulation on the protection of personal data within the European Union. In this sense, therefore, there will be no Italian legislation on the subject, but rather clarifications in relation to some aspects, for example on the powers of the National Guarantor Authority.
The new regulation is more explicit than Directive 95/46, proclaiming the protection of the right to protection of personal data as a fundamental right of natural persons.

Diffusione Luce srl ©